Is Kirkland Signature Extra Fancy Unsalted Mixed Nuts 2.5 (LB) Peanut Free?

Description
Kirkland Signature Extra Fancy Unsalted Mixed Nuts 2.5 (lb) have gained a strong following among consumers who truly enjoy their taste and consider them to be delicious. Reviewers have consistently praised the freshness of these nuts, highlighting their absence of salt. Some individuals have even found that the nut balance can be enhanced by adding walnuts and cashews. These details, combined with the overall positive feedback from satisfied customers, make Kirkland Signature Extra Fancy Unsalted Mixed Nuts 2.5 (lb) a popular and well-regarded choice.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kirkland Signature Extra Fancy Unsalted Mixed Nuts 2.5 (lb) have gained a strong following among consumers who truly enjoy their taste and consider them to be delicious. Reviewers have consistently praised the freshness of these nuts, highlighting their absence of salt. Some individuals have even found that the nut balance can be enhanced by adding walnuts and cashews. These details, combined with the overall positive feedback from satisfied customers, make Kirkland Signature Extra Fancy Unsalted Mixed Nuts 2.5 (lb) a popular and well-regarded choice.
Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecans, Peanut Oil. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Sulphites, Wheat and Sesame.
Check Kirkland Signature Extra Fancy Unsalted Mixed Nuts 2.5 (LB) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Extra Fancy Unsalted Mixed Nuts 2.5 (LB) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


