Is Kirkland Signature Fancy Whole Unsalted Cashews Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich, buttery flavor with a subtly sweet finish and a tender-crisp texture; whole pieces deliver a creamy crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack, tossed into salads or stir-fries, blended into spreads, or used in baking and trail mixes. Reviewers note consistent size, freshness, and occasional broken pieces in bulk orders.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Peanut Oil.

Check Kirkland Signature Fancy Whole Unsalted Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping
Peanut Free? Kirkland Signature Fancy Whole Unsalted Cashews | Spoonful