Is Kirkland Signature Fancy Whole Unsalted Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, buttery flavor with a subtly sweet finish and a tender-crisp texture; whole pieces deliver a creamy crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack, tossed into salads or stir-fries, blended into spreads, or used in baking and trail mixes. Reviewers note consistent size, freshness, and occasional broken pieces in bulk orders.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Peanut Oil.

Check Kirkland Signature Fancy Whole Unsalted Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping