Is Kirkland Signature Fish Oil Blend With Alaskan Salmon Oil 1000mg 360 Clear Enteric Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- bovine
- glycerin
- omega-3 fatty acids
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Wild Fish Oil Blend (as Naturally Formed Triglycerides) (anchovy, Sadine And/or Mackerel With Alaskan Salmon Oil), Omega-3 Fatty Acids, Eicosapentaenoic Acid (epa), Docosahexaenoic (dha), Softgel Capsule (gelatin (bovine), Glycerin, Purified Water, Pectin, Sorbitol, D-alpha Tocopherol. Contains Fish.
Check Kirkland Signature Fish Oil Blend With Alaskan Salmon Oil 1000mg 360 Clear Enteric Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Fish Oil Blend With Alaskan Salmon Oil 1000mg 360 Clear Enteric Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Piece


