Is Kirkland Signature Garlic Butter Shrimp Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural buttermilk flavors
natural buttermilk flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp (shrimp, Water), Butter, Water, Romano Cheese (milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Salt, Onion, Spices, Parsley, Yeast Extract, Red Bell Pepper, Sugars (maltodextrin, Caramelized Sugar), Natural Buttermilk Flavors, Carrots, Tomatoes, Paprika, Annatto And Turmeric Extractives, Lemon Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains Shrimp, Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Garlic Butter Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Garlic Butter Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


