Is Kirkland Signature Garlic Seasoned Party Wings Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN WINGS, SEASONING(SUGAR, SALT, RED BELL PEPPER*, GARLIC*, ONION*, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PAPRIKA [COLOR], SAFFLOWER OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, SODIUM DIACETATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR POWDER, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA [COLOR]. *DEHYDRATED

Check Kirkland Signature Garlic Seasoned Party Wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
GrillingBakingSnackingSide Dish