Is Kirkland Signature Heart Healthy Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted pistachios
  • walnuts
  • dry roasted hazelnuts
  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

walnuts
dry roasted hazelnuts
dry roasted almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Kirkland Signature Heart Healthy Mixed Nuts are dry roasted and low in fat, making them ideal for an active lifestyle. Packed with antioxidants, these nuts are not only delicious but also promote a healthy cardiovascular system and slow the aging process. Their freshness and top quality are highly appreciated by consumers who consider them a great snack that keeps diseases at bay. With their numerous health benefits and positive consumer feedback, these nuts are an excellent choice for those seeking a healthy and tasty option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry roasted almonds, Walnuts, Dry roasted hazelnuts, Dry roasted pistachios.

Check Kirkland Signature Heart Healthy Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping
Tree Nut Free? Kirkland Signature Heart Healthy Mixed Nuts | Spoonful