Is Kirkland Signature Honey Roasted Macadamia Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nuts, Sugar, Honey, Sea Salt. Contains: Macadamia Nuts. This Product May Contain An Occasional Shell Fragment. Processed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy And Wheat.

Check Kirkland Signature Honey Roasted Macadamia Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing