Is Kirkland Signature Ibuprofen Caplets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Dextrose, Hypromellose, Iron Oxide Red, Iron Oxide Yellow, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Purified Water, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sodium Lauryl Sulphate, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Kirkland Signature Ibuprofen Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Ibuprofen Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Piece


