Is Kirkland Signature Ice Cream Bars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firmly coated bars deliver a contrast between crunchy outer shell and smooth, creamy interior, offering familiar sweet flavors. Consumers report consistent taste and texture, convenient multi-pack use for snacks, desserts, or gatherings, and popularity with families; some reviewers note occasional variation in coating thickness or portion size and packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream: Cream, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Vanilla Extract. Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating With Almonds: Coating (sugar, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soybean Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil). Contains Milk And Soy.

Check Kirkland Signature Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go