Is Kirkland Signature Irish Country Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- grape wine with cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
grape wine with cream
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grape Wine With Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavors And Caramel Color. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Kirkland Signature Irish Country Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Irish Country Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingTopping


