Is Kirkland Signature Italian Sausage And Beef Lasagna Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (vine-ripened Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Pear Tomatoes, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Cooked Pasta (semolina [wheat], Water, Egg Whites), Cooked Zesty Italian Sausage (pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese (whey, Cream, Vinegar, Salt), Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Puree, Ground Choice Beef From Chuck, Cooked Italian Sausage (pork, Spices, Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Paprika), Romano Cheese (part Skim Cow’s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Caramelized Onions (onions, Canola Oil), Rice Starch, Spices, Sugar, Water, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Red Wine, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Cornstarch, Spinach, Onion. Contains Wheats, Eggs and Milk.

Check Kirkland Signature Italian Sausage And Beef Lasagna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchCookingOn The Go