Is Kirkland Signature Italian Sausage And Beef Lasagna Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cultured dextrose

cultured dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Beta-carotene (for Color), Citric Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cultured Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Extract (contains Mustard Oil), Guar Gum, Maltodextrin, Pea Protein, Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Soy, Wheat and Sesame.

Check Kirkland Signature Italian Sausage And Beef Lasagna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go