Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kirkland Signature Italian-Style Dry Salame Reduced Sodium Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Spices, Garlic Powder, Starter Cultures, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavoring, Wine.

Check Kirkland Signature Italian-Style Dry Salame Reduced Sodium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladOn The Go
Wheat Free? Kirkland Signature Italian-Style Dry Salame Reduced Sodium | Spoonful