Is Kirkland Signature La Mancha Spanish Saffron - 1 Gram Jar (0.035 Ounce) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Saffron

Check Kirkland Signature La Mancha Spanish Saffron - 1 Gram Jar (0.035 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kirkland Signature La Mancha Spanish Saffron - 1 Gram Jar (0.035 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
FloralEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing