Is Kirkland Signature Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Fillets Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • dried egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Spices Including Paprika And Celery Seed, Chicken Fat, Spice Extractive, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil), Rice Starch, Breaded With: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Dried Milk, Dried Egg Whites, Baking Powder, Spice, Paprika. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat.

Check Kirkland Signature Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish