Is Kirkland Signature Maple Flavoured Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavour

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke.

Check Kirkland Signature Maple Flavoured Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingCooking