No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is Kirkland Signature Marcona Roasted and Seasoned With Sea Salt Almonds Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Marcona Almonds, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Almonds. Processed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Kirkland Signature Marcona Roasted and Seasoned With Sea Salt Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kirkland Signature Marcona Roasted and Seasoned With Sea Salt Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladSandwich
Peanut Free? Kirkland Signature Marcona Roasted and Seasoned With Sea Salt Almonds | Spoonful