Is Kirkland Signature Microwave Popcorn Butter Flavor Pescatarian?

Description
Microwave popcorn delivers a pronounced butter-flavored taste and a mostly fluffy, crisp texture; commonly prepared for movie nights, casual snacking, and group gatherings. Customer reviews frequently note reliable popping and strong buttery aroma, occasional unpopped kernels, and overall suitability for sharing due to large package quantities and consistent microwave performance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavour
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwave popcorn delivers a pronounced butter-flavored taste and a mostly fluffy, crisp texture; commonly prepared for movie nights, casual snacking, and group gatherings. Customer reviews frequently note reliable popping and strong buttery aroma, occasional unpopped kernels, and overall suitability for sharing due to large package quantities and consistent microwave performance.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popcorn, Modified Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Butter Flavour, Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Microwave Popcorn Butter Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Microwave Popcorn Butter Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Kirkland Signature Organic Ancient Grain Granola
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Pouch


