Is Kirkland Signature Mild Italian Sausage Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Vinegar Powder, Dextrose, Spices (black Pepper & Fennel), Paprika, Natural Flavors (fruit & Spice Extracts), Oleoresin Paprika, Water, Sodium Lactate. Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As A Processing Aid.

Check Kirkland Signature Mild Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyPeppery
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep