Is Kirkland Signature Milk Chocolate Raisins Soy Free?

Description
Sweet and smooth coating gives a creamy, sweet outer layer over a chewy, fruity center; texture contrasts between glossy exterior and tender interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, movie-night treat, baking addition, or mixed into trail mix. Customer reviews praise value and flavor while noting occasional uneven coating or staleness.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and smooth coating gives a creamy, sweet outer layer over a chewy, fruity center; texture contrasts between glossy exterior and tender interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, movie-night treat, baking addition, or mixed into trail mix. Customer reviews praise value and flavor while noting occasional uneven coating or staleness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilin, Salt), Raisins, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Kirkland Signature Milk Chocolate Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Milk Chocolate Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kirkland Signature Milk Chocolate Raisins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


