Is Kirkland Signature Mini Muffin Bites Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- contains 2% or less of the following: wheat starch, leavening
- wheat starch
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Canola Oil, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Water, Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Starch, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Glycerin, Wheat Gluten, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Dried Egg Whites, Cellulose Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes. Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk and Soy.
Check Kirkland Signature Mini Muffin Bites Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Mini Muffin Bites Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


