Is Kirkland Signature Non-Alcoholic Premium Margarita Cocktail Mix Classic Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl abietate
- natural flavors
glyceryl abietate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Glyceryl Abietate, Yellow #5 And Blue #1.
Check Kirkland Signature Non-Alcoholic Premium Margarita Cocktail Mix Classic Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Non-Alcoholic Premium Margarita Cocktail Mix Classic Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kirkland Signature Non-Alcoholic Premium Margarita Cocktail Mix Classic Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


