Is Kirkland Signature Non-Drowsy AllerClear Loratadine Tablets, Antihistamine Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- pregatlnized starch
pregatlnized starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Loratadine, Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Povidone, Pregatlnized Starch.
Check Kirkland Signature Non-Drowsy AllerClear Loratadine Tablets, Antihistamine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Non-Drowsy AllerClear Loratadine Tablets, Antihistamine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Unknown · Piece


