Is Kirkland Signature Organic Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, crunchy nuts with a mild, slightly sweet, nutty taste and a toasted aroma. Commonly eaten as a snack, added to salads, baked goods, granola or trail mixes, and used as toppings. Customer reviews praise consistent crunch and value, with occasional notes about broken pieces or variable freshness and appearance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almonds. Contains: Almonds.

Check Kirkland Signature Organic Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kirkland Signature Organic Almonds is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal PrepGarnishing