Is Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken stock
- natural roasted flavor
organic chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic chicken stock, organic vegetable stock (organic carrot, organic celery root, organic onion juice concentrate), sea salt, natural roasted flavor, organic flavor, organic turmeric concentrate, organic ground bay leaves and organic black pepper extract.
Check Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


