Is Kirkland Signature Organic Coconut Water Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water

organic coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, naturally sweet coconut flavor with a light, smooth, watery texture; commonly enjoyed chilled, blended into smoothies, mixed in cocktails, or used in cooking and post-workout drinks. Reviewers typically cite refreshing taste and convenient packaging, while noting occasional variability in sweetness and rare reports of off-flavors or leakage, occasionally reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Water.

Check Kirkland Signature Organic Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go