Is Kirkland Signature Organic Coconut Water Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lightly sweet and subtly floral, the beverage delivers a clean, slightly nutty flavor with a thin, smooth mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use it cold as a standalone refreshment, in smoothies, or mixed into cocktails; reviews mention consistent taste, occasional variability between batches, and appreciated convenience of multi-pack packaging and easy portability.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut water
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet and subtly floral, the beverage delivers a clean, slightly nutty flavor with a thin, smooth mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use it cold as a standalone refreshment, in smoothies, or mixed into cocktails; reviews mention consistent taste, occasional variability between batches, and appreciated convenience of multi-pack packaging and easy portability.
Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Organic Coconut Water. Contains Coconut.
Check Kirkland Signature Organic Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Organic Coconut Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


