Is Kirkland Signature Organic Diced Tomatoes Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Convenience can: bright, slightly sweet flavor with balanced acidity and tender, uniform small pieces that soften yet retain shape in sauces, soups, stews, chilis and salsas. Reviewers note consistent quality and value, praising texture and flavor while occasionally reporting extra liquid or variable chunk size across batches and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic tomatoes, organic tomato juice, naturally derived citric acid, calcium chloride.

Check Kirkland Signature Organic Diced Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSaladTopping