Is Kirkland Signature Organic Eggs Grade AA Large 24 Eggs Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- organic eggs
organic eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic eggs.
Check Kirkland Signature Organic Eggs Grade AA Large 24 Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Organic Eggs Grade AA Large 24 Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep


