Is Kirkland Signature Organic Fortified Soy Beverage Original Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
- vitamine a palmitate
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Vitamins And Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Zinc Gluconate, Niacinamide, Vitamine A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Vitamin D2, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride). Contains Soy.
Check Kirkland Signature Organic Fortified Soy Beverage Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Organic Fortified Soy Beverage Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


