Is Kirkland Signature Organic Fruit and Vegetable Pouches - Apple Strawberry Spinach, Apple Mango Yellow Carrot Peach Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Strawberry Spinach: Organic Apple, Organic Strawberry, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Spinach, Organic Blackcurrant, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate. Apple Mango Yellow Carrot Peach: Organic Apple, Organic Mango, Organic Yellow Carrot, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Peach, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Kirkland Signature Organic Fruit and Vegetable Pouches - Apple Strawberry Spinach, Apple Mango Yellow Carrot Peach against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSmoothie