Is Kirkland Signature Organic Low Fat Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Low Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Organic Low Fat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Organic Low Fat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


