No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Is Kirkland Signature Organic Oat Milk Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Milk (water, Organic Hydrolyzed Oats), Organic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).

Check Kirkland Signature Organic Oat Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking
Oat Free? Kirkland Signature Organic Oat Milk | Spoonful