Is Kirkland Signature Organic Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Creamy, peanut-forward flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture; users report reliable taste and easy spreading on toast, sandwiches, and crackers. Common uses include baking, smoothies, sauces, and snack dips. Review themes highlight good flavor and value, with occasional notes about natural separation requiring stirring for consistent spread; mention jar size.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, peanut-forward flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture; users report reliable taste and easy spreading on toast, sandwiches, and crackers. Common uses include baking, smoothies, sauces, and snack dips. Review themes highlight good flavor and value, with occasional notes about natural separation requiring stirring for consistent spread; mention jar size.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Molasses.
Check Kirkland Signature Organic Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Organic Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


