This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kirkland Signature Organic Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Original Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic soymilk (Filtered water, Organic whole soybeans), Organic sugar, Calcium carbonate, Sea salt, Organic natural flavor, Carrageenan, Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin).

Check Kirkland Signature Organic Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastCoffee
Pescatarian? Kirkland Signature Organic Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Original | Spoonful