Is Kirkland Signature Organic Strawberry Spread Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh organic strawberries, organic cane sugar, fruit pectin, citric acid.

Check Kirkland Signature Organic Strawberry Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping