Is Kirkland Signature Organic Unsweetened Almond Non-Dairy Beverage Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • almonds
  • organic almond base

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Base (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Vanilla With Other Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum Or Organic Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains Almonds.

Check Kirkland Signature Organic Unsweetened Almond Non-Dairy Beverage Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking