Is Kirkland Signature Organic Whole Brazil Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic whole brazil nuts

organic whole brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, buttery flavor with a subtle sweetness and mild earthiness; firm, crunchy exterior yielding a creamy, oily interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, chopped into salads, blended into spreads, or used in baking and trail mixes. Reviewers often note large, uniform pieces, good freshness, and occasional broken nuts affecting ratings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Brazil Nuts.

Check Kirkland Signature Organic Whole Brazil Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladMeal Prep