Is Kirkland Signature Organic Whole Brazil Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
- organic whole brazil nuts
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Brazil Nuts. Contains Brazil Nuts. May contain other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Soy, Milk, Sulphites.
Check Kirkland Signature Organic Whole Brazil Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Organic Whole Brazil Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


