Is Kirkland Signature Organic Whole Cashew Unsalted Unroasted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • organic cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, buttery-sweet flavor with a creamy, slightly firm crunch makes the product versatile for snacking, baking, blending into sauces or spreads, and topping salads or grain bowls. Customer reviews commonly note consistent size and freshness, good value, and occasional reports of broken pieces or variable batches, reported across sellers sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews. Contains Cashews. Processed on equipment that also packages products that may contain Peanuts, other Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Soy, Wheat.

Check Kirkland Signature Organic Whole Cashew Unsalted Unroasted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kirkland Signature Organic Whole Cashew Unsalted Unroasted is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCooking