Is Kirkland Signature Pecan Halves, 2 Pounds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan

pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kirkland Signature Pecan Halves, weighing 2 pounds, are a nutritious option as they contain zero cholesterol and very few carbohydrates. These pecan halves are known for their freshness, which is appreciated by consumers. With these qualities, they offer a healthy snacking choice or a versatile ingredient for various recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecan

Check Kirkland Signature Pecan Halves, 2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladTopping