Is Kirkland Signature Pistachios Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted pistachios

dry roasted pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

In-shell pistachios offer a rich, nutty flavor with a slightly sweet finish and a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, used in baking, sprinkled on salads or incorporated into trail mixes. Reviewers praise freshness, value, and generous packaging, while occasionally noting broken kernels and uneven shell openings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, carbohydrate, fibre, sugar, protein, vitamin a, calcium, iron, dry roasted pistachios, salt.

Check Kirkland Signature Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySaltyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping