Is Kirkland Signature Praline Pecans 40 Ounce Soy Free?

Description
A 40-ounce pack delivers crunchy, caramelized pecans with a glossy, slightly sticky coating and pronounced sweet flavor. Reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch and versatile use for snacking, baking, salads, or gifting; some mention value of the bulk size while others report occasional uneven coating and broken pieces during transit occasionally.

Description
A 40-ounce pack delivers crunchy, caramelized pecans with a glossy, slightly sticky coating and pronounced sweet flavor. Reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch and versatile use for snacking, baking, salads, or gifting; some mention value of the bulk size while others report occasional uneven coating and broken pieces during transit occasionally.
Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Kirkland Signature Praline Pecans 40 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Praline Pecans 40 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Kirkland Signature Praline Pecans 40 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


