Is Kirkland Signature Premium Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz, 6 ct Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth and natural flavors
- chicken breast meat
chicken broth and natural flavors
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken breast meat, water, seasoning (salt, modified food starch, sodium phosphates, chicken broth and natural flavors).
Check Kirkland Signature Premium Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz, 6 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Premium Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz, 6 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


