Is Kirkland Signature Premium Quality Unsalted Mixed Nuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The assortment delivers mild, natural flavors with a mix of buttery, earthy notes and a pleasant, firm, crunchy-to-creamy texture. Commonly used as a convenient snack, baking or salad topper, and in trail mixes, reviewers cite consistent freshness, large packaging and good value, while some occasionally note preference for added seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecans, Peanut Oil. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy And Wheat.

Check Kirkland Signature Premium Quality Unsalted Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping