Is Kirkland Signature Premium Quality Unsalted Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almonds
  • pistachios
  • cashews

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The assortment delivers mild, natural flavors with a mix of buttery, earthy notes and a pleasant, firm, crunchy-to-creamy texture. Commonly used as a convenient snack, baking or salad topper, and in trail mixes, reviewers cite consistent freshness, large packaging and good value, while some occasionally note preference for added seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecans, Peanut Oil. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy And Wheat.

Check Kirkland Signature Premium Quality Unsalted Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping