Is Kirkland Signature Probiotic Yogurt, 7 Cherry Berry, 6 Vanilla Flavour, 6 Strawberry, 6 Tropical Fruits Lactose Free?

Description
Seven cherry-berry, six vanilla, six strawberry and six tropical-fruit cups offer varied, fruit-forward and classic vanilla flavors with a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or blended into smoothies and parfaits. Customer reviews highlight flavor variety, consistent creaminess, convenient bulk multi-pack packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seven cherry-berry, six vanilla, six strawberry and six tropical-fruit cups offer varied, fruit-forward and classic vanilla flavors with a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or blended into smoothies and parfaits. Customer reviews highlight flavor variety, consistent creaminess, convenient bulk multi-pack packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level.
Ingredients
Strawberry: Skim Milk (enriched With Vitamin A And D), Sugar, Strawberries, Inulin, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid. Cherry Berry: Skim Milk (enriched With Vitamin A And D), Sugar, Water, Cream, Inulin, Modified Corn Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Black Cherries, Blueberries, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate. Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid. Vanilla: Skim Milk (enriched With Vitamin A And D), Sugar, Water, Cream, Inulin, Modified Corn Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid. Tropical Fruit: Skim Milk (enriched With Vitamin A And D), Sugar, Water, Cream, Inulin, Modified Corn Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Probiotic Yogurt, 7 Cherry Berry, 6 Vanilla Flavour, 6 Strawberry, 6 Tropical Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Probiotic Yogurt, 7 Cherry Berry, 6 Vanilla Flavour, 6 Strawberry, 6 Tropical Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


