Is Kirkland Signature Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Cashew Butter, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable Source), Natural Flavors, Water Erythritol, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Sea Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (stevia), Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate. Contains: Milk, Cashews And Coconut.
Check Kirkland Signature Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


