Is Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream flavored chunks
- modified milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Isomaltooligosaccharides, Cashew Butter (cashews, Sunflower Oil), Cookies And Cream Flavored Chunks (modified Milk Ingredients, Isomaltooligosaccharides, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract), Erythritol, Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Cashews, Milk. May Contain: Peanuts, Soy, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Kirkland Signature Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


